Sage Dalmatian Pure Essential Oil Sage Dalmatian Pure Essential Oil Sage Dalmatian Pure Essential Oil Sage Dalmatian Pure Essential Oil Sage Dalmatian Pure Essential Oil Sage Dalmatian Pure Essential Oil

Sage Dalmatian Essential Oil

Product Name Size ZIN Price Quantity Add to Cart
Sage Dalmatian Pure Essential Oil 0.50 oz 305454 $16.68
1.70 oz 305675 $37.28
3.40 oz 305676 $62.41

An herb of ancient repute, the Romans called it herba sacra, "sacred herb". Sage is an oil to be used carefully, since over-using it can be toxic. However it is well known for its usefulness with oily skin and hair. Some say it promotes hair growth. Sage is native to the mediterranean region but cultivated worldwide especially in Albania, China, France, Greece, Italy, Turkey, the USA and Yugoslavia. The oil is used extensively as flavoring in both the food and beverage industry. It is also used as a fragrance component in anti-perspirants, colognes, detergents, perfumes, soaps and shampoos.

Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis

Extraction Method: steam

Plant: leaves

Origin: Croatia

An herb of ancient repute, the Romans called it herba sacra, "sacred herb". Sage is an oil to be used with respect, since with overuse it can be toxic. However, it is well known for its usefulness in helping oily skin and hair. Some say it promotes hair growth. Sage is native to the mediterranean region but it is cultivated worldwide, especially in Albania, China, France, Greece, Italy, Turkey, the USA and Yugoslavia. The oil is used extensively as a flavoring in both the food and beverage industry. It is also used as a fragrance component in anti-perspirants, colognes, detergents, perfumes, soaps and shampoos.

Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis

Extraction Method: steam

Plant: leaves

Origin: Croatia

An herb of ancient repute, the Romans called it herba sacra, "sacred herb". Sage is an oil to be used carefully, because it can be toxic if overused. However, it is well known for its usefulness in relieving oily skin and hair. Some say it promotes hair growth. Sage is native to the mediterranean region but cultivated worldwide especially in Albania, China, France, Greece, Italy, Turkey, the USA and Yugoslavia. The oil is used extensively as flavoring in both the food and beverage industry. It is also used as a fragrance component in anti-perspirants, colognes, detergents, perfumes, soaps and shampoos.

Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis

Extraction Method: steam

Plant: leaves

Origin: Croatia
Essential Oils by Bianca Rosa are 100% Pure Natural Essences derived from the highest quality fruits, flowers, leaves, spices, herbs and roots. Our essential oil distillers and growers are located around the world, operating ethically, organically and chemical-free.

Bianca Rosa Essential Oils Are Not Tested On Animals.
Dennis05-20-2017

what I was looking for

loc12-02-2015

Very Satisfied

Jose01-12-2014

Great Value!

Judith04-22-2013

Quality product

Kenneth02-28-2011

Great Service!

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad      Good

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Products are intended to support general well being and are not intended to treat, diagnose, prevent, or cure any condition or disease.