Cedarwood Chinese Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Chinese Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Chinese Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Chinese Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Chinese Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Chinese Pure Essential Oil

Cedarwood Chinese Essential Oil

Product Name Size ZIN Price Quantity Add to Cart
Cedarwood Chinese Pure Essential Oil 0.50 oz 305417 $10.42
1.70 oz 305503 $17.03
3.40 oz 305504 $24.96

Botanical Name: Thuja orientalis

Extraction Method: steam

Plant: wood

Origin: China

Botanical Name: Thuja Orientalis

Extraction Method: steam

Plant: wood

Origin: China
Essential Oils by Bianca Rosa are 100% Pure Natural Essences derived from the highest quality fruits, flowers, leaves, spices, herbs and roots. Our essential oil distillers and growers are located around the world, operating ethically, organically and chemical-free.

Bianca Rosa Essential Oils Are Not Tested On Animals.
Christine11-08-2017

good product

Billy11-17-2013

Great Service

Lisa12-18-2007

great product

brandi12-21-2005

Good job

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad      Good

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Products are intended to support general well being and are not intended to treat, diagnose, prevent, or cure any condition or disease.

Cedarwood Himalayan Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Himalayan Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Himalayan Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Himalayan Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Himalayan Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Himalayan Pure Essential Oil

Cedarwood Himalayan Essential Oil

Product Name Size ZIN Price Quantity Add to Cart
Cedarwood Himalayan Pure Essential Oil 0.50 oz 305418 $9.98
1.70 oz 305505 $15.56
3.40 oz 406728 $22.22

Botanical Name: Cedarus deodora

Extraction Method: steam

Plant: wood

Origin: India
Essential Oils by Bianca Rosa are 100% Pure Natural Essences derived from the highest quality fruits, flowers, leaves, spices, herbs and roots. Our essential oil distillers and growers are located around the world, operating ethically, organically and chemical-free.

Bianca Rosa Essential Oils Are Not Tested On Animals.

Essential Oils by Bianca Rosa are 100% Pure Natural Essences derived from the highest quality fruits, flowers, leaves, spices, herbs and roots. Our essential oil distifiers and growers are located around the world, operating ethically, organically and chemical-free.

Bianca Rosa Essential Oils Are Not Tested On Animals.
Veronica07-12-2013

thank you!

Bobbi06-03-2013

Works Great!

Vida10-14-2011

Great

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad      Good

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Products are intended to support general well being and are not intended to treat, diagnose, prevent, or cure any condition or disease.

Cedarwood Atlas Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Atlas Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Atlas Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Atlas Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Atlas Pure Essential Oil Cedarwood Atlas Pure Essential Oil

Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil

Product Name Size ZIN Price Quantity Add to Cart
Cedarwood Atlas Pure Essential Oil 0.50 fl oz 428668 $12.08
1.70 fl oz 428669 $26.08
3.40 fl oz 428670 $43.48

The scent of cedarwood atlas oil is warm and soft, with a woody base note, and an odor intensity of about three out of five. Blending companions include bergamot, fibrals, resins, and clary sage. For physical ailments, cedarwood is relaxing, and is reputed to have aphrodisiac qualities. It is also beneficial to the circulatory system and eases dandruff and acne. For emotional complaints, the oil assists with meditation, self-control, grounding, emotional strength in a crisis, and determination. The cedarwood tree is also known as Lebanon cedar or Himalayan cedar, and was used for health benefits in Tibet, as an incense in the East, and as an embalming herb in Egypt. The wood was also treasured as a naturally insect-repellent building material.

Cedarwood Atlas
(Cedrus atlantica)


Plant Family

Piriaceae.

Synonyms

Atlantic cedar, African cedar.

Description and Distribution

An evergreen conifer tree native to the Atlas Mountains of Algeria and Morocco. Most specimens attain a height of around 120 feet (36 m). The oil is mainly produced in Morocco.

Extraction Method

Steam distillation of the wood, stumps and sawdust.

Nature of the Oil

A dark amber viscous liquid with a sweet woody aroma which improves as the oil ages. Its odour effect is calming.

Main Constituents

Atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol, cadinene.

Properties

Antiseptic, antiputrescent, antiseborrheic, astringent, circulatory stimulant, diuretic, expectorant, sedative.

Aromatherapeutic Support

Acne, oily skin and hair, dandruff, irritated skin, infections, joint pain, respiratory disorders, pre-menstrual syndrome, loss of menstruation outside pregnancy, nervous tension, stress-related concerns.

Blends Well With

Bergamot, clary sage, cypress, frankincense, jasmine, juniper berry, neroli, mimosa, oakmoss, rose, rosemary, vetiver, ylang ylang.
Essential Oils by Bianca Rosa are 100% Pure Natural Essences derived from the highest quality fruits, flowers, leaves, spices, herbs and roots. Our essential oil distifiers and growers are located around the world, operating ethically, organically and chemical-free.

Bianca Rosa Essential Oils Are Not Tested On Animals.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad      Good

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). Products are intended to support general well being and are not intended to treat, diagnose, prevent, or cure any condition or disease.